Obtaining a Visa & Flight Information

On the visa

You can simply go to your nearest Chinese Embassy and apply for a tourist visa,then,the school will help you to extend or change it into long term student visa if you are long term student.(one year to five year student visa)

The school can send you an invitation letter if you need.

 

Click here to see the Chinese embassy around the world.

http://www.fmprc.gov.cn/eng/wjb/zwjg/2490/

 

How to reach here?

 

The travel is that you take a flight from your hometown to Beijing first, the capital city of China, then change to a domestic flight from Beijing to Jinan airport(you also can take the train from Beijing to Jinan), the city that we located,we will pick you up at Jinan airport /train station after I get your exact arrival time.

Notice. There are some overseas flights (such as Paris, Berlin)can reach Jinan Airport directly.When you booked your flight,you can check it out.

 

 

The travel is that you take a flight from your hometown to Beijing first, the capital city of China, then change to a domestic flight from Beijing to Jinan airport(you also can take the train from Beijing to Jinan), the city that we located,we will pick you up at Jinan airport /train station after I get your exact arrival time.

Notice. There are some overseas flights (such as Paris, Berlin)can reach Jinan Airport directly.When you booked your flight,you can check it out.

 

The flight timetable from Beijing to JINAN  Yaoqiang International Airport (TNA)

Flight Number

DepartsBeijing

ArrivesJinan

Duration

MU5182

09:10

10:10

1h

SC1152

9:35

10:35

1h

CA1156

13:20

14:30

50m

SC1156

13:20

14:30

50m

CA11588

19:00

20:10

1h10m

CA1152

09:40

10:30

  50m

CA1156

14:45

15:35

50m

 

 

Train The flight timetable fromBeijing to JINAN train station

Train Number

DepartsBeijing

ArrivesJinan

Duration

K45

Beijingstation 11:30AM

 17:17PM

5h50m

           1461

                 Beijingstation AM

 19:49 PM

7h50m

           K747

                 Beijingstation 15:50 PM

 22:00 PM

7h50m

K161

                Beijingstation 16:20 PM

21:50 PM

5h30m

K101/104

                Beijingstation – 23:20 PM

next day 05:47AM

6h30m

            D35

 Beijing South station  AM

11:26 aM

3H6M

          1477

                Beijingstation 12:41noon

 19:23 PM

6H42M

          D39

         Beijing South station  14:20 PM

17:26 PM

3H6M

          D37

                Beijing South station 14:30 PM

17:31 PM

3H1M